Ladies Bowls Section Honour Board

Presidents

39/40 B.MURROWOOD
1940/41 M.DONALDSON
1941/42 L.BELL
1942/43  E.BEARD
1943/44 P.LIGERTWOOD
1944/45 P.LIGERTWOOD
1945/46  M.DONALDSON
1946/47  L.BELL
1947/48  F.FORD
1948/49 E.CASPAR
1949/50 F.CONCHIE
1950/51  M.GUTHRIE
1951/52  M.GUTHRIE
1952/53  A.FARMER
1953/54  F.TILBURY
1954/55  F.TILBURY
1955/56  F.CONCHIE
1956/57  F.CONCHIE
1957/58  E.JEFFREY
1958/59  E.JEFFREY

1959/60  J.CUMMING
1960/61  J.CUMMING
1961/62  M.FARMER
1962/63  M.FARMER
1963/64  M.WHITFORD
1964/65  M.WHITFORD
1965/66  V.GRAHAM
1966/67  V.GRAHAM
1967/68  P.SIZELAND
1968/69  P.SIZELAND
1969/70  J.FURLONGER
1970/71 J.FURLONGER     
1971/72 V.WALMSLEY      
1972/73 V.WALMSLEY
1973/74 M.BLYTHMAN       
1974/75 M.BLYTHMAN          
1975/76  L.KING
1976/77  L.KING N.AMBLER
1977/78  N.AMBLER
1978/79  E.RICHARDS

1979/80  E.RICHARDS
1980/81  C.STUCKEY
1981/82  C.STUCKEY
1982/83  T.PRESNELL
1883/84  T.PRESNELL
1984/85  H.WOOD
1985/86  H.WOOD
1986/87  M.BLYTHMAN
1987/88  M.BLYTHMAN
1988/89 E.TIMMINS         
1989/90  E.TIMMINS       
1990/91  B.BELL
1991/92  B.BELL
1992/93  Y.JAMES
1993/94  Y.JAMES
1994/95  P.ROBINSON
1995/96  P.ROBINSON
1996/97  B.DAVIDSON
1997/98  B.DAVIDSON
1998/99 D.REES

1999/00 D.REES
2000/01 M.ARKLAY
2001/02  M.ARKLAY
2002/03  D.WYLIE
2003/04  D.WYLIE
2004/05  E.COOK
2005/06  E.COOK
2006/07  M.ARMSTRONG
2007/08  M.ARMSTRONG
2008/09  J.HOLT
2009/10  J.HOLT
2010/11  L.O'CALLAGAHN
2011/12  E.EMBREGTS/J.GRANT
UNIFICATION 2012
2012/14
  J.GRANT
2014/15  P.MUSTOE
2015/16  G.MARRIOTT
2016/17  M. LAWRENCE


Ladies Club Singles Champion

1939/40  M.DONALDSON
1940/41  M.HILL
1941/42  
1942/43  
F.FORD
1943/44  E.CASPAR
1944/45 B.MURROWOOD
1945/46  F.FORD
1946/47  E.CASPAR
1947/48  B.MURROWOOD
1948/49  F.FORD
1949/50  F.FORD
1950/51  E.CASPAR
1951/52  F.FORD
1952/53  L.STEEL
1953/54  E.CASPAR
1954/55  E.CASPAR
1955/56  E.CASPAR
1956/57  E.CASPAR
1957/58  E.JEFFREY
1958/59  E.CASPAR

1959/60  E.CASPAR
1960/61  E.CASPAR
1961/62  O.COOPER
1962/63  G.BURROWS
1963/64  G.BURROW
1964/65  M.BORRACK
1965/66  E.CASPAR
1966/67  E.CASPAR
1967/68  F.TILBURY
1968/69  G.BURROWS
1969/70  P.SIZELAND
1970/71  E.WILLIAMS
1971/72  E.TIMMINS
1972/73  G.GIBLETT
1973/74  E.RICHARDS
1974/75  W.CHRISTENSEN
1975/76 I.PULLEN
1976/77  E.CASPAR
1977/78  G.GIBLETT

1978/79  E.WILLIAMS
1979/80  M.GRAY
1980/81  H.WOOD
1981/82  E.RICHARDS
1982/83  T.PRESNELL
1883/84  T.PRESNELL
1984/85  T.PRESNELL
1985/86  H.WOOD
1986/87  E.TIMMINS
1987/88  M.BLYTHMAN
1988/89  V.CRANE
1989/90  E.EMBREGTS
1990/91  E.RICHARDS  
1991/92  J.PARROTT
1992/93 E.EMBREGTS
1993/94  D.WYLIE
1994/95  E.EMBREGTS  
1995/96  D.PREUSKER
1996/97  K.GARRY

1997/98  K.GARRY
1998/99  B.O'MALLEY
1999/00  K.GARRY
2000/01  K.GARRY
2001/02  E.EMBREGTS
2002/03  K.GARRY
2003/04  E.EMBREGTS
2004/05  K.GARRY
2005/06  W.SCOTT
2006/07  K.GARRY
2007/08   B.JOHNSON
2008/09   K.GARRY
2009/10   B.JOHNSON
2010/11   E.EMBREGTS
2011/12   V.CRANE
2012/13  B.JOHNSON
2013/14  S.WHITECHURCH
2014/15  W.SCOTT
2015/16  P. TREWIN


Ladies Pairs Champions

1980/81  E.WILLIAMS V.GRAHAM
1981/82  J.PARROTT V.HORWOOD
1982/83  M.GRAY D.WHITTLE
1883/84  M.GRAY D.WHITTLE
1984/85  E.RICHARDS E.WOODING
1985/86  E.TIMMINS M.GRAY
1986/87  H.WOOD E.TAYLOR
1987/88  P.SIZELAND K.MORLEY
1988/89  G.KENYON M.BALCOMBE
1989/90  D.REES M.GRAY
1990/91  E.CUST B.DAVIDSON
1991/92  E.STREET C.HEALEY
1992/93  D.PREUSKER E.EMBREGTS
1993/94  P.SIZELAND C.HEALEY
1994/95  F.MINTER D.CHASE
1995/96  G.LONG M.HORE
1996/97  D.WYLIE E.STREET
1997/98  E.COOK H.MUSCAT

1998/99  P.SIZELAND E.EMBREGTS
1999/00  B.DAVIDSON P.JOWETT
2000/01  D.WYLIE E.STREET
2001/02  K.GARRY C.HEALEY
2002/03  K.GARRY C.HEALEY
2003/04  K.GARRY C.HEALEY
2004/05  K.GARRY C.HEALEY
2005/06  E.EMBREGTS B.ROEDER
2006/07  E.EMBREGTS B.ROEDER
2007/08  D.WYLIE P.DeHOMMEL
2008/09  K.GARRY F. ANDERSEN
2009/10  D.WYLIE J.HOLT
2010/11  E.EMBREGTS B.ROEDER
2011/12  J.HOLT H.WARD
2012/13  K.GARRY M.TALBOT
2013/14  D.WYLIE P.DeHOMMEL
2014/15  M.CALDWELL M.CARTLEDGE
2015/16  M.CALDWELL M.CARTLEDGE


Ladies Triples Champions

1997/98  K.GARRY D.WYLIE E.STREET
1998/99  D.REES B.EASTER M.HORE
1999/00  D.WYLIE E.STREET E.COOK
2000/01  W.SCOTT J.HOLT D.SUNDSTRUM
2001/02  K.GARRY V.KENT C.HEALEY
2002/03  K.GARRY V.KENT C.HEALEY
2003/04  B.DAVIDSON H.WARD S.THORN
2004/05  V.KENT M.YOUNG E.LAY
2005/06  F.MINTER B.JOHNSON D.CHASE
2006/07

2007/08
2008/09
2009/10
2010/ 11
2011/12  
D. WYLIE D. BAU V. CRANE
2012/13  K.GARRY M.CARTLEDGE M.TALBOT
2013/14  K.GARRY M.CARTLEDGE F.ANDERSEN
2014/15  S.WHITECHURCH M.LAWRENCE P.TREWIN
2015/16  W. SCOTT, R. LORENZ, I. LAWLER


Ladies Fours Champions

1949/50  R.MOLLER L.BELL F.FORD E.CASPAR
1950/51  R.LINAKER F.CONCHIE M.GUTHRIE  M.DONALDSON
1951/52  F.TILBURY G.FLOWER M.HILL B.MURROWOOD
1952/53  F.TILBURY G.FLOWER M.HILLB.MURROWOOD
1953/54  L.STEEL L.BELL F.FORD E.CASPAR
1954/55  M.GUTHRIE F.CONCHIE M.DONALDSON B.MURROWOOD
1955/56  M.RICE L.BELL F.FORD E.CASPAR
1956/57  M.GUTHRIE F.CONCHIE M.DONALDSON B.MURROWOOD
1957/58  E.CASPAR M.RICE M.HOPKINSON  F.FORD
1958/59  M.GUTHRIE S.CALDWELL F.TILBURY  B.MURROWOOD
1959/60  M.RICE L.BELL F.FORD E.CASPAR
1960/61  E.CASPAR F.FORD L.BELL M.RICE
1961/62  J.BARNES D.ECCLES L.JAMES  M.FARMER
1962/63  I.PULLEN V.COUPER E.GRAHAM  M.WHITFORD
1963/64  M.RICE L.BELL F.FORD E.CASPAR
1964/65  D.BARROW D.SIMPSON I.WINDEBANK  P.SIZELAND
1965/66  A.LANE G.SEXTON V.GRAHAM   F.WILLIAMS
1966/67  T.PRESNELL M.SMITH L.KING J.CUMMING
1967/68
1968/69
1969/70
1970/71
1971/72
1972/73
1973/74
1974/75
1975/76
1976/77
1977/78
1978/79
1979/80
1980/81
  I.PULLEN W.CHRISTENSEN W.FRANKLAND V.HORWOOD
1981/82  K.MORLEY M.BURNS D.BARROW H.WOOD
1982/83  J.FURLONGER N.FYFE W BURGESS C.McFARLANE

1883/84  E.WILLIAMS V.GRAHAM D.SIMPSONE.TAYLOR
1984/85  T.PRESNELL C.STUCKEY E.EMBREGTSF.TREWIN
1985/86  D.BARROW M.BURNS K.MORLEY H.WOOD
1986/87  T.PRESNELL C.STUCKEY E.EMBREGTS B.JOHNSON
1987/88  D.PREUSKER V.GRAHAM E.TAYLOR M.ARKLAY
1988/89  M.BLYTHMAN J.BLACK Y.JAMES K.CAVE
1989/90  D.REES R.LOWATER I.ASHTON B.EASTER
1990/91  M.BLYTHMAN J.BLACK S.CALDWELL K.CAVE
1991/92  W.FRANKLAND L.BURTON V.SKINNERM.WILLIAMS
1992/93  D.REES B.EASTER M.GRAY M.HORE
1993/94  D.REES B.EASTER M.GRAY I.ASHTON
1994/95  D.REES B.EASTER M.GRAY M.HORE
1995/96  D.PREUSKER P.ROBINSON E.TAYLORH.WARD
1996/97  D.REES B.EASTER M.GRAY M.HORE
1997/98  E.EMBREGTS P.SIZELAND M.YOUNG B.O'MALLEY
1998/99  D.WYLIE E.STREET E.COOK V.CRANE
1999/00  F.MINTER B.JOHNSON E.TIMMINS D.CHASE
2000/01  D.PREUSKER P.ROBINSON M.ARKLAY  H.WARD
2001/02  D.WYLIE E.STREET E.COOK V.CRANE
2002/03  K.GARRY C.HEALEY V.KENT M.ARMSTRONG
2003/04  D.PREUSKER H.WARD M.ARKLAY P.ROBINSON V.CRANE SUB
2004/05  B.JOHNSON E.TIMMINS D.CHASE J.GRANT
2005/06  W.SCOTT J.HOLT F.ANDERSEN M.CARTLEDGE
2006/07  K.GARRY J.HOLT F.ANDERSEN M.CARTLEDGE
2007/08  D. REES M. HORE M. YOUNG J. BIJL
2008/09  K. GARRY F. MINTER B. JOHNSON
2009/10  E. EMBREGTS D. WYLIE D. BAU V. CRANE
2010/11  G CORNWALL M. LAWRENCE S. WHITECHURCH M. CARTLEDGE
2011/12  D. WYLIE D. BAU D. CHASE V. CRANE
2012/13  G.GOODWIN M.KLEIN M.MARSH M.GUNNULSON
2013/14  K.GARRY F.ANDERSEN B.MARTIN M.ARMSTRONG
2014/15  W.SCOTT F.MINTER M.CROSS B.GAPPER
2015/16  S. WHITECHURCH, M. LAWRENCE, I. LAWLER & K. VAN DEN HOFF